Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Trine
Final
L, 24-6

Otterbein
Final
L, 16-11
26
27
28
1
2
at Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University (INDOOR)
12:00 PM

at Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University (INDOOR)
12:00 pm

Fontbonne
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University (INDOOR)
12:00 PM

at Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University (INDOOR)
12:00 pm

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 3-1

Greenville
Final
W, 3-1

vs Dallas
@ Huntingdon
Final
W, 3-2
4
vs Dallas
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-2

vs Ohio St. Lima
@ West Chester Ohio
Final
W, 14-3

at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 16-3

vs Ohio St. Lima
@ West Chester, Ohio
Final
W, 8-0

at Huntingdon
Final
L, 7-6
5
6
Berea
Final
W, 19-5

Berea
Final
W, 4-1
7
at Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 13-5
8
9
at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

Oglethorpe
Final
L, 9-5

at Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 3-0
10
at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

Hiram
Final
L, 13-4

at Aurora
Final
W, 3-0
11
vs Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
L, 6-5

vs Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 11-7
12
at Taylormade-Adidas Intercollegiate (Rounds 1 & 2)

at Taylormade-Adidas Intercollegiate (Round 1)

vs Rowan
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
L, 11-4

at Hanover
Final
L, 12-5

vs Albright
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-6

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2
13
at Taylormade-Adidas Intercollegiate (Round 3)

at Taylormade-Adidas Intercollegiate (Round 2)

Rutgers-Newark
Final
L, 3-0
14
vs Lasell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 12-7

vs Fairleigh Dickinson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Southern Me.
@ Auburndale,Florida
Final
L, 10-9

at Otterbein
Final
L, 13-4
15
16
vs Central (Iowa)
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
L, 5-4

vs Bowdoin
@ Leesburg Florida
Final
W, 6-5

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
W, 11-0

vs Bowdoin
@ Leesburg Florida
Final
W, 3-2

Centre
Final
L, 16-2

at Adrian
Final
W, 3-2
17
vs Bard
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
W, 11-3

vs Bard
@ Auburndale,Florida
Final
W, 6-0

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Olivet
Final
W, 3-0
18
19
20
Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 20-3
21
Carroll (WI)
Final
L, 17-5
22
at Earlham College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
4:00 PM

at Earlham College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
4:00 PM

at Miami-Hamilton
Final
L, 7-4
23
at Miami-Hamilton
Final
L, 4-1
24
Wittenberg
Postponed

at Grove City
Final
L, 15-3

at St. Vincent
Final
L, 17-9

Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-0
25
at Heidelberg
Postponed

at Heidelberg
Postponed
26
at Centre
Final
W, 3-1

at Centre
Final
W, 5-4
27
28
Trine
Final - OT
W, 17-16

Transylvania
Final
L, 25-1
29
30
31
at Hanover College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
11:00 AM

at Hanover College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
11:00 am

Manchester
Final
L, 7-3

Bethany (WV)
Final
W, 9-5

Manchester
Final
W, 8-3

Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 6-2