Search MSJSports.com Follow us on Facebook Twitter RSS
MSJSPORTS.COM » CALENDAR
Composite Calendar
< Prev   Next >
September 2014
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer Muskingum University Schueler Field L 2-1
W Volleyball Shawnee State University Harrington Center L 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Soccer Cincinnati Christian University Schueler Field W 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Miami University Middletown Mount Tennis Courts W 9-0
M CC at Queen City Invitational (Kingswood Park) Mason, OH 22nd place
W CC at Queen City Invitational (Kingswood Park) Mason, OH 20th place
W Volleyball Thomas More College Harrington Center L 3-0
M Tennis Miami Middletown University Mount Tennis Courts W 9-0
W Volleyball Heidelberg University vs. Westminster (MO) College Harrington Center Heidelberg, 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Transylvania University Invitational (First Round) Lexington, KY (Big Blue Course) Complete
W Golf at Hanover College Invitational (First Round) Hanover, IN Complete
W Volleyball Heidelberg University Harrington Center W 3-2
W Volleyball vs Thomas More College vs. Westminster (MO) College Harrington Center Thomas More, 3-1
W Volleyball Westminster (MO) University Harrington Center L 3-0
W Volleyball vs Thomas More College vs. Heidelberg University Harrington Center Thomas More, 3-2
Football Augustana College (Knowlton Classic) Schueler Field W 58-25
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Transylvania University Invitational (Second Round) Lexington, KY (Big Blue Course) Tied-Eighth place
W Golf at Hanover College Invitational (Second Round) Hanover, IN No team score
W Soccer Berea College Schueler Field W 1-0
M Soccer Berea College Schueler Field L 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Rosencrans-Maurer Invitational (Two rounds, one day) Springfield, OH Individuals only
W Tennis Miami University Hamilton Mount Tennis Courts W 8-1
M Tennis Miami Hamilton University Mount Tennis Courts W 9-0
M Soccer at Wittenberg University (JV) # Springfield, OH W 2-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer at Georgetown College Georgetown, KY L 2-1
W Soccer Wilmington College Schueler Field L 2-0
W Volleyball Cincinnati Christian University Harrington Center W 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Volleyball at John Carroll University Cleveland, OH L 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf Manchester University Fall Invitational (18 holes) N. Manchester, IN Ninth place
M Golf at Anderson University Invitational (First Round) Anderson, IN (Anderson Country Club) Complete
W Volleyball vs Kenyon College Cleveland, OH W 3-1
W Tennis at Defiance College * Defiance, OH W 7-2
M Soccer at Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH (Xavier University) L 3-2
W Soccer at Muskingum University New Concord, OH L 3-0
Football Millsaps College Schueler Field L 30-22
W Volleyball vs Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH W 3-2
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf Cameo Pizza Battle at the Brook (Two rounds, two days) Sandusky, OH Individuals only
M Golf at Anderson University Invitational (Second Round) Anderson, IN (Anderson Country Club) First place
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Thomas More College Mount Tennis Courts ppd. (make-up TBD)
Football at Wilmington College (JV) # Wilmington, OH L 25-22
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer at Wittenberg University Springfield, OH 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis at Hanover College * Hanover, IN 4:30 p.m.
M Tennis at Capital University Columbus, OH 4:30 p.m.
W Volleyball at Wilmington College Wilmington, OH 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf at Thomas More College Independence, KY (Kenton County Golf Course) TBA
W Soccer at Oberlin College Oberlin, OH 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Volleyball vs Ohio Northern University Bluffton, OH 2 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Capital University Bluffton, OH 6 p.m.
M Soccer at Capital University (JV) # Columbus, OH 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M CC at Friendship Invitational (Cedarville University) Cedarville, OH 9:30 a.m.
W CC at Friendship Invitational (Cedarville University) Cedarville, OH 9:30 a.m.
W Volleyball vs Muskingum University Bluffton, OH 11:30 a.m.
W Tennis Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Mount Tennis Courts Noon
Football at Defiance College * Defiance, OH 1:30 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Baldwin Wallace University Bluffton, OH 3:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf at Defiance College Invitational (18 holes) Defiance, OH 10 a.m.
M Golf at Dick Park Invitational (First Round) Franklin, IN (Legends of Indiana Golf Course) 11 a.m.
M Soccer at Blackburn College Carlinville, IL 1 p.m.
Football Miami University Club (JV) # Schueler Field 1 p.m.
W Soccer at Blackburn College Carlinville, IL 3 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Dick Park Invitational (Second Round) Franklin, IN (Legends of Indiana Golf Course) 9 a.m.
W Tennis Indiana University East Mount Tennis Courts 4:30 p.m.
M Tennis Indiana University East Mount Tennis Courts 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Soccer Heidelberg University Schueler Field 5:30 p.m.
W Tennis Franklin College * Mount Tennis Courts 6:30 p.m.
W Volleyball at Centre College Danville, KY 7:30 p.m.
M Soccer Otterbein University Schueler Field 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer DePauw University (JV) # Schueler Field 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Raiders Invitational (Two rounds, two days, Individuals only) Alliance, OH TBA
M Golf at DePauw University Small College Classic (First Round) Danville, IN (Twin Bridges Golf Club) 10 a.m.
M CC at NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals Mason, OH 10 a.m.
W CC at NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals Mason, OH 10 a.m.
W Golf at Eva Shorb Weiskopf Invitational (First Round) Wooster, OH 10 a.m.
W Volleyball Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Harrington Center 1 p.m.
Football Manchester College * Schueler Field 1:30 p.m.
M Soccer Union College Alumni (JV) # Schueler Field 5:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at DePauw University Small College Classic (Second Round) Danville, IN (Twin Bridges Golf Club) 9 a.m.
W Golf at Eva Shorb Weiskopf Invitational (Second Round) Wooster, OH 10 a.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer Wabash College Schueler Field 7 p.m.
W Volleyball Berea College Harrington Center 7 p.m.
# = Exhibition; * = Conference; Home Games Shaded; All game times are local time
  Heartland Athletic Conference NCAA Mount St. Joseph University MSJ Lions