Search MSJSports.com Follow us on Facebook Twitter RSS
MSJSPORTS.COM » CALENDAR
Composite Calendar
< Prev   Next >
September 2014
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer Muskingum University Schueler Field 7 p.m.
W Volleyball Shawnee State University Harrington Center 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Soccer Cincinnati Christian University Schueler Field 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Miami University Middletown Mount Tennis Courts TBA
M CC at Queen City Invitational (Kingswood Park) Mason, OH 5 p.m.
W CC at Queen City Invitational (Kingswood Park) Mason, OH 5 p.m.
W Volleyball Thomas More College Harrington Center 6 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Heidelberg University vs. Westminster (MO) College Harrington Center 8 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Transylvania University Invitational (First Round) Lexington, KY (Big Blue Course) TBA
W Volleyball Heidelberg University Harrington Center 11:30 a.m.
W Volleyball vs Thomas More College vs. Westminster (MO) College Harrington Center 11:30 a.m.
W Volleyball Westminster (MO) University Harrington Center 2 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Thomas More College vs. Heidelberg University Harrington Center 2 p.m.
Football Augustana College Schueler Field 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Transylvania University Invitational (Second Round) Lexington, KY (Big Blue Course) TBA
W Soccer Berea College Schueler Field 1 p.m.
M Soccer Berea College Schueler Field 3:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Miami University Hamilton Mount Tennis Courts TBA
M Soccer at Wittenberg University (JV) # Springfield, OH 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis at Berea College Berea, KY TBA
M Soccer at Georgetown College Georgetown, KY 7 p.m.
W Soccer Wilmington College Schueler Field 7 p.m.
W Volleyball Cincinnati Christian University Harrington Center 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Volleyball at John Carroll University Cleveland, OH 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Anderson University Invitational (First Round) Anderson, IN (Anderson Country Club) TBA
W Tennis at Defiance College * Defiance, OH TBA
M CC at University of Kentucky Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, KY 9:30 a.m.
W CC at University of Kentucky Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, KY 9:30 a.m.
W Volleyball vs Kenyon College Cleveland, OH 11 a.m.
W Soccer at Muskingum University New Concord, OH 1 p.m.
Football Millsaps College Schueler Field 1:30 p.m.
M Soccer at Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH (Xavier University) 2 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH 3 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Anderson University Invitational (Second Round) Anderson, IN (Anderson Country Club) TBA
M Soccer at DePauw University (JV) # Greencastle, IN TBA
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Thomas More College Mount Tennis Courts TBA
Football at Wilmington College (JV) # Wilmington, OH 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer at Wittenberg University Springfield, OH 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis at Hanover College * Hanover, IN TBA
W Volleyball at Wilmington College Wilmington, OH 7 p.m.
W Soccer at Oberlin College Oberlin, OH 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Volleyball vs Ohio Northern University Bluffton, OH 2 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Capital University Bluffton, OH 6 p.m.
M Soccer at Capital University (JV) # Columbus, OH 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Mount Tennis Courts TBA
M CC at Friendship Invitational (Cedarville University) Cedarville, OH 9:30 a.m.
W CC at Friendship Invitational (Cedarville University) Cedarville, OH 9:30 a.m.
W Volleyball vs Muskingum University Bluffton, OH 11:30 a.m.
Football at Defiance College * Defiance, OH 1:30 p.m.
W Volleyball vs Baldwin Wallace University Bluffton, OH 3:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Dick Park Invitational (First Round) Franklin, IN (Legends of Indiana Golf Course) TBA
M Soccer at Blackburn College Carlinville, IL 1 p.m.
Football Miami University Club # Schueler Field 1 p.m.
W Soccer at Blackburn College Carlinville, IL 3 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Dick Park Invitational (Second Round) Franklin, IN (Legends of Indiana Golf Course) TBA
W Tennis Indiana University East Mount Tennis Courts 4:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Tennis Franklin College * Mount Tennis Courts TBA
W Soccer Heidelberg University Schueler Field 5:30 p.m.
M Soccer Otterbein University Schueler Field 7:30 p.m.
W Volleyball at Centre College Danville, KY 7:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer DePauw University (JV) # Schueler Field 6:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at DePauw University Small College Classic (First Round) Danville, IN (Twin Bridges Golf Club) TBA
M CC at NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals Kings Mills, OH 10 a.m.
W CC at NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals Kings Mills, OH 10 a.m.
W Volleyball Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Harrington Center 1 p.m.
Football Manchester College * Schueler Field 1:30 p.m.
M Soccer Union College Alumni (JV) # Schueler Field 5:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at De Pauw University Small College Classic (Second Round) Danville, IN (Twin Bridges Golf Club) TBA
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Soccer Wabash College Schueler Field 7 p.m.
W Volleyball Berea College Harrington Center 7 p.m.
# = Exhibition; * = Conference; Home Games Shaded; All game times are local time
  Heartland Athletic Conference NCAA Mount St. Joseph University MSJ Lions