Search MSJSports.com Follow us on Facebook Twitter RSS
MSJSPORTS.COM » CALENDAR
Composite Calendar
< Prev   Next >
April 2014
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball at Earlham College * Richmond, IN W 7-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Terre Haute, IN (Wabash Valley Tennis Center) L 9-0
M Lacrosse Wittenberg University Schueler Field L 17-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Illinois Wesleyan University Invitational (First Round) Prestwick Country Club, Normal, IL Complete
Baseball Defiance College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 7-1
M Volleyball Dominican (IL) University * Harrington Center L 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Illinois Wesleyan University Invitational (Second Round) Prestwick Country Club, Normal, IL Eighth place
M Track at Wittenberg University Invitational (Outdoor) Springfield, OH Sixth place
W Track at Wittenberg University Invitational (Outdoor) Springfield, OH Seventh place
M Golf at Hanover College Invitational (First Round) Shadowood Golf Club, Seymour, IN Complete
W Golf at College of Wooster Classic (First Round) Jermoesville, OH Complete
M Tennis at Anderson University * Anderson, IN L 7-2
Baseball Defiance College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 11-5
M Lacrosse Concordia (WI) University * Schueler Field L 22-5
Softball at Bluffton University * Bluffton, OH W 9-8
Baseball Defiance College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 8-3
Softball at Bluffton University * Blufton, OH L 9-1 (5 inn.)
W Lacrosse Concordia (WI) University * Schueler Field L 14-11
M Volleyball Carthage College * Harrington Center L 3-2
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf at College of Wooster Classic (Second Round) Jermoesville, OH Tied-Sixth place
M Golf at Hanover College Invitational (Second Round) Shadowood Golf Club, Seymour, IN No team score - Individuals only
W Lacrosse Fontbonne University * Schueler Field W 19-2
M Tennis Berea College Mount Tennis Courts W 6-3
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Transylvania University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 11-6
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse at Fontbonne University * St. Louis, MO W 8-7 (OT)
M Tennis Hanover College * Mount Tennis Courts L 5-4
W Lacrosse at Transylvania University Lexington, KY W 15-10
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball at Transylvania University * Lexington, KY L 15-3 (5 inn.)
M Tennis Central State University Mount Tennis Courts W 9-0
Softball at Transylvania University * Lexington, KY L 10-2 (5 inn.)
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Miami University Hamilton Invitational Hamilton, OH No team score - Individuals only
W Golf at Indiana Wesleyan University Spring Invitational (First Round) Marion, IN Complete
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf at Indiana Wesleyan University Spring Invitational (Second Round) Marion, IN No team score
M Golf at Defiance College Invitational (First Round) Eagle Rock Golf Course, Defiance, OH Complete
W Track at The University of the Cumberlands Invitational (Outdoor) Williamsburg, KY No team score
M Track at The University of the Cumberlands Invitational (Outdoor) Williamsburg, KY No team score
M Track at All-Ohio Championships (Outdoor - at Ohio Wesleyan University) Delaware, OH 16th place
W Lacrosse Augustana College * Schueler Field L 22-4
M Lacrosse at Elmhurst College * Elmhurst, IL L 15-5
M Tennis Earlham College * Mount Tennis Courts L 9-0
Baseball at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Terre Haute, IN L 13-12
Softball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH L 1-0
Softball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH W 3-1
Baseball at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Terre Haute, IN L 7-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Defiance College Invitational (Second Round) Eagle Rock Golf Course, Defiance, OH Third place
Baseball at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Terre Haute, IN L 11-2
Softball Manchester University * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 16-6
Softball Manchester University * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 6-5 (8 inn.)
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Earlham College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 1-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf Cincinnati Christian University Spring Invitational (First Round) Cincinnati, OH Complete
Softball at Centre College Danville, KY W 12-2 (6 inn.)
Softball at Centre College Danville, KY L 4-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf Cincinnati Christian University Spring Invitational (Second Round) Cincinnati, OH First place
M Golf Nye Intercollegiate (First Round) Wooster, OH Complete
W Track at Centre College Invitational (Outdoor) Danville, KY 13th place
M Track at Centre College Invitational (Outdoor) Danville, KY Seventh place
Baseball Manchester University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 12-6
Baseball Manchester University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 9-0
M Tennis vs Central State University Cedarville, OH W 9-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis Manchester University * Mount Tennis Courts L 5-4
M Golf Nye Intercollegiate (Second Round) Wooster, OH Third place
Baseball Manchester University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 13-2 (8 inn.)
Softball Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 5-2
M Lacrosse Carthage College (Senior Day) * Schueler Field L 14-5
Softball Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 5-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball at Denison University Granville, OH L 4-0
Softball at Denison University Granville, OH L 3-2
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball at Transylvania University * Lexington, KY L 13-8
M Tennis Thomas More College Mount Tennis Courts W 9-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse at Defiance College * Defiance, OH W 11-0
Softball Hanover College * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 6-3
M Tennis at Berea College Berea, KY L 6-3
Softball Hanover College * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex W 7-4
W Lacrosse Defiance College Schueler Field W 20-9
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Track at HCAC Championships (Outdoor - at Defiance College) Defiance, OH Complete
M Track at HCAC Championships (Outdoor - at Defiance College) Defiance, OH Complete
Softball Anderson University (Pink Ribbon Girls game) * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 11-3 (5 inn.)
Baseball at Bluffton University * Bluffton, OH W 14-9
Softball Anderson University (Pink Ribbon Girls game) * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 9-6
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Track at HCAC Championships (Outdoor - at Defiance College) Defiance, OH Eighth place
W Track at HCAC Championships (Outdoor - at Defiance College) Defiance, OH No team score
M Golf at HCAC Championships (First Round) Franklin, IN Complete
W Golf at Franklin College Invitational (First Round) Franklin, IN Complete
M Tennis at Defiance College * Defiance, OH L 7-2
Baseball at Bluffton University * Bluffton, OH L 3-1
M Lacrosse at Milwaukee School of Engineering * Milwaukee, WI W 12-6
Softball at Franklin College * Franklin, IN L 10-1 (6 inn.)
Baseball at Bluffton University * Bluffton, OH L 5-3
Softball at Franklin College * Franklin, IN L 4-3
W Lacrosse North Central College (Senior Day) * Schueler Field L 17-13
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at HCAC Championships (Second Round) Franklin, IN Complete
W Golf at Franklin College Invitational (Second Round) Franklin, IN Sixth place
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis at Transylvania University * Lexington, KY L 9-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Ohio Northern University (Senior Night) Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 9-2
# = Exhibition; * = Conference; Home Games Shaded; All game times are local time
  Heartland Athletic Conference NCAA Mount St. Joseph University MSJ Lions