Search MSJSports.com Follow us on Facebook Twitter RSS
MSJSPORTS.COM » CALENDAR
Composite Calendar
< Prev   Next >
April 2013
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf at Hanover College Spring Invite Hanover, IN Third place
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball Transylvania University * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex W 4-3
Softball Transylvania University * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 10-1 (5 inn.)
Baseball Earlham College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 13-5
W Lacrosse Transylvania University Schueler Field W 9-8
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball at Capital University Columbus, OH L 12-0 (5 inn.)
Softball at Capital University Columbus, OH L 8-2 (5 inn., darkness)
M Lacrosse at Wittenberg University Springfield, OH L 14-6
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational (First Round) Ironwood Golf Course, Normal, IL Completed
Baseball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH W 6-4
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational (Second Round) Ironwood Golf Course, Normal, IL Tenth place
M Golf Hanover College Invitational (First Round) Shadowood Golf Course, Seymour, IN Completed
M Track at Ohio Wesleyan University Marv Frye Invitational (Outdoor) Delaware, OH 13th place
W Track Ohio Wesleyan University Marv Frye Invitational (Outdoor) Delaware, OH 13th place
Baseball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH L 5-2
Softball Bluffton University * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 5-1
M Lacrosse Aurora University * Schueler Field L 17-3
Softball Bluffton University * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 7-4
Baseball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH L 5-3
W Lacrosse Aurora College (Pink Ribbon Girls game) * Schueler Field W 9-6
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Hanover College Invitational (Second Round) Shadowood Golf Course, Seymour, IN Eighth place
W Lacrosse Carthage College * Schueler Field L 19-4
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis at Central State University Wilberforce, OH W 8-1
Baseball at Transylvania University * Lexington, KY L 9-5
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse at Defiance College * Defiance, OH W 18-7
W Lacrosse at Otterbein University Westerville, OH L 13-8
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis Anderson University * Mount Tennis Courts L 7-2
M Golf at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Invitational (First Round) Rea Park Golf Course, Terre Haute, IN Completed
W Lacrosse Augustana College * Schueler Field L 19-6
M Track at All-Ohio Championship (Outdoor-at Ohio Wesleyan University) Delaware, OH 12th place
W Track at All-Ohio Championship (Outdoor-at Ohio Wesleyan University) Delaware, OH 19th place
Baseball Bluffton University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 7-1
Baseball Bluffton University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 9-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Invitational (Second Round) Rea Park Golf Course, Terre Haute, IN Sixth place
W Lacrosse Concordia (WI) University (Senior Day) * Schueler Field L 11-8
Baseball Bluffton University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 19-7 (10 inn.)
Softball Defiance College * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 6-5
Softball Defiance College * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 8-0 (5 inn.)
M Lacrosse Concordia (WI) University * Schueler Field W 14-12
M Tennis at Thomas More College Crestview Hills, KY W 8-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis at Earlham College * Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH L 9-0
Softball Centre College (Senior Night) Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 3-1
M Lacrosse at Wilmington College Wilmington, OH W 16-4
Softball Centre College (Senior Night) Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 4-2
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball at Franklin College * Franklin, IN L 5-3
M Tennis at Bluffton University * Bluffton, OH W 9-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Nye Intercollegiate Invitational (First Round) Wooster Country Club, Wooster, OH Completed
W Track at Cedarville University All-Comers Meet Cedarville, OH Tenth place
M Track at Cedarville University All-Comers Meet Cedarville, OH Tenth place
M Tennis at Manchester University * N. Manchester, IN L 7-2
W Golf at Franklin College Invitational (First Round) Hillview Golf Course, Franklin, IN Completed
Baseball at Franklin College * Franklin, IN W 9-3
M Lacrosse Fontbonne University (Senior Day) * Schueler Field W 11-10 (OT)
Softball at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technololgy * Terre Haute, IN L 8-2
Softball at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Terre Haute, IN L 4-1
Baseball at Franklin College * Franklin, IN L 5-0
W Lacrosse at Fontbonne University * St. Louis, MO W 14-4
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Nye Intercollegiate Invitational (Second Round) Wooster Country Club, Wooster, OH Fourth place
W Golf at Franklin College Invitational (Second Round) Hillview Golf Course, Franklin, IN Third place
M Lacrosse at Carthage College * Kenosha, WI L 21-3
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis Wilmington College Mount Tennis Courts W 8-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball at Hanover College * Hanover, IN W 4-3 (9 inn.)
Softball at Hanover College * Hanover, IN W 10-3
Baseball Transylvania University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 10-8 (10 inn.)
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse Hanover College * Schueler Field W 12-3
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Tennis Transylvania University * Mount Tennis Courts L 8-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Track at HCAC Championship (Outdoor-at Manchester University) N. Manchester, IN Completed
W Track at HCAC Championship (Outdoor-at Manchester University) N. Manchester, IN Completed
Baseball Anderson University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 5-4 (10 inn.)
Baseball Anderson University * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 6-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf HCAC Tournament (First Round) Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend, OH Completed
W Track HCAC Championship (Outdoor-at Manchester University) N. Manchester, IN Tenth place
M Track at HCAC Championship (Outdoor-at Manchester University) N. Manchester, IN Seventh place
W Lacrosse at Benedictine University * Lisle, IL W 11-4
Softball Franklin College (Evan Roach game) * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 7-4
M Lacrosse at Milwaukee School of Engineering * Milwaukee, WI W 18-4
Softball Franklin College (Evan Roach game) * Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 6-3
Baseball Anderson University (Senior Night) * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 8-2
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf HCAC Tournament (Second Round) Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend, OH Third place
M Tennis Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Mount Tennis Courts L 9-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball at Anderson University * Anderson, IN L 9-6
Softball at Anderson University * Anderson, IN L 10-2 (5 inn.)
Baseball Spalding University Amelia, OH (Midland) L 3-1
# = Exhibition; * = Conference; Home Games Shaded; All game times are local time
  Heartland Athletic Conference NCAA The College of Mount St. Joseph MSJ Lions