Search MSJSports.com Follow us on Facebook Twitter RSS
MSJSPORTS.COM » CALENDAR
Composite Calendar
< Prev   Next >
March 2014
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse Otterbein University Schueler Field L 16-8
M Track at Anderson University Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational (Indoor) Anderson, IN 12th place
W Track at Anderson University Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational (Indoor) Anderson, IN No team score
W Lacrosse at DePauw University Greencastle, IN L 14-9
M Volleyball at Fontbonne University St. Louis, MO W 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Wrestling vs NCAA Division III Mideast Regional (@ York College of Pennsylvania) York, PA 13th place
Baseball Denison University Highland Heights, KY (NKU) Postponed, weather
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Wittenberg University Mason, OH (Prasco Park) Postponed, weather
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Track at Carthage College "Gill Athletics Final Qualifier" (Indoor) Kenosha, WI M. Burton (400m dash)
M Volleyball at Dominican (IL) University * River Forest, IL L 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Lacrosse at Carthage College * Kenosha, WI L 18-10
M Lacrosse at Alma College Alma, MI W 6-5
M Volleyball at Carthage College * Kenosha, WI (Indian Trail HS) L 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball vs Cazenovia College Winter Haven, FL (Pat Thomas Stadium) W 8-0
Baseball vs Cazenovia College Winter Haven, FL (Pat Thomas Stadium) W 6-1
Softball vs Muskingum University Winter Haven, FL L 13-3
Softball vs Mitchell College Winter Haven, FL W 6-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at TaylorMade-Adidas Intercollegiate (36 holes) Dataw Island Country Club, Dataw Island, SC Complete
Softball vs Kean University Winter Haven, FL L 6-1
Softball vs Skidmore College Winter Haven, FL W 10-0 (5 inn.)
M Lacrosse at Hanover College * Hanover, IN L 17-9
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate (18 holes) Dataw Island Country Club, Dataw Island, SC 10th place
Baseball vs Albion College Winter Haven, FL (Lake Myrtle-Main Field) L 15-9
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Lacrosse Wilmington College Schueler Field W 22-8
Baseball vs Penn State University Abington Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Park) L 7-6
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball vs SUNY Canton Winter Haven, FL (Polk State College) L 10-0 (8 inn.)
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Wrestling at NCAA Division III National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Complete
Softball vs Geneva College Winter Haven, FL L 3-2
Softball vs Westminster (PA) College Winter Haven, FL L 4-3
M Volleyball Milwaukee School of Engineering * Harrington Center W 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Wrestling at NCAA Division III National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA 41st place
M Tennis Thomas More College Mount Tennis Courts W 8-1
Baseball vs Anna Maria College (MA) Winter Haven, FL (Lake Myrtle-#2) W 4-1
M Lacrosse Benedictine University * Schueler Field L 12-7
W Lacrosse at Beloit College * Beloit, WI L 17-14
Baseball vs Anna Maria College (MA) Winter Haven, FL (Lake Myrtle-#2) L 3-0
M Volleyball Lakeland (WI) College * Harrington Center L 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Lacrosse at Benedictine University * Lisle, IL W 11-7
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Wilmington College Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Lacrosse at Capital University Columbus, OH L 10-6
M Tennis at Capital University Columbus, OH L 9-0
Baseball Centre College Florence, KY (Florence Freedom Stadium) L 12-3
M Lacrosse at Transylvania University Lexington, KY L 11-7
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Franklin College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 9-0
M Volleyball Fontbonne University * Harrington Center W 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf College of Mount St. Joseph Invitational (First Round) Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend, OH Complete
M Track at Muskingum University Invitational (Outdoor) New Concord, OH 11th place
W Track at Muskingum University Invitational (Outdoor) New Concord, OH No team score
M Tennis Franklin College * Mount Tennis Courts L 6-3
Baseball Franklin College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) L 14-4
W Lacrosse Aurora University * Schueler Field W 18-11
M Volleyball Fontbonne University Harrington Center W 3-2
Baseball Franklin College * Cincinnati, OH (UC) W 7-4
M Volleyball Rust College Harrington Center W 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf College of Mount St. Joseph Invitational (Second Round) Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend, OH Second place
M Lacrosse Augustana College * Schueler Field L 15-14 (3 OT)
M Volleyball Rust College Harrington Center W 3-0
W Lacrosse Trine University Schueler Field W 18-3
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball Wilmington College Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 2-1
Softball Wilmington College Kinder Morgan Softball Complex L 7-4
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse Aurora University * Schueler Field L 12-3
Baseball Capital University Mason, OH (Prasco Park) W 12-7
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Volleyball at Milwaukee School of Engineering * Milwaukee, WI W 3-0
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Track at Hanover College Invitational (Outdoor) Hanover, IN Tied-11th place
M Track at Hanover College Invitational (Outdoor) Hanover, IN Tenth place
W Lacrosse at University of Dubuque * Dubuque, IA W 19-7
M Volleyball at Lakeland (WI) College * Sheboygan, WI L 3-1
Baseball at Anderson University * Anderson, IN L 6-5
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball at Anderson University * Anderosn, IN L 6-4
W Lacrosse at Loras College * Dubuque, IA W 18-3
Baseball at Anderson University * Anderson, IN L 12-7
# = Exhibition; * = Conference; Home Games Shaded; All game times are local time
  Heartland Athletic Conference NCAA The College of Mount St. Joseph MSJ Lions