Search MSJSports.com Follow us on Facebook Twitter RSS
MSJSPORTS.COM » CALENDAR
Composite Calendar
< Prev   Next >
March 2015
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Wrestling at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship (Messiah College) Grantham, PA 16th place
M Volleyball Loras College * Harrington Center W 3-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Lacrosse Wittenberg University Schueler Field L 16-1
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Volleyball at Fontbonne University * St. Louis, MO 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse Thiel University * Schueler Field 1 p.m.
M Volleyball at Lindenwood University St. Charles, MO 2 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball vs Rhode Island College Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Park #4) 9:15 a.m.
Baseball vs Rhode Island College Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Park #4) 11:45 a.m.
Softball vs Albion College Winter Haven, FL (DP-A) 3:45 p.m.
Softball vs Muskingum University Winter Haven, FL (DP-A) 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at TaylorMade-Adidas Intercollegiate (First and Second Round) St. Helena Island, SC (Dataw Island Club) 8:30 a.m.
Softball vs Mitchell College Winter Haven, FL (DP-B) 2:30 p.m.
M Volleyball University of Charleston (WV) Harrington Center 3:30 p.m.
Softball vs Carroll (WI) University Winter Haven, FL (DP-B) 4:45 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at TaylorMade-Adidas Intercollegiate (Third Round) St. Helena Island, SC (Dataw Island Club) 8:30 a.m.
Baseball vs Wittenberg University Winter Haven, FL (Chain O' Lakes Park #4) 3:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball vs Carroll (WI) University Winter Haven, FL (OSC-1) 12:15 p.m.
Softball vs Illinois College Winter Haven, FL (OSC-1) 2:30 p.m.
Baseball vs Cairn University Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Park #3) 4 p.m.
M Lacrosse at Otterbein University Westerville, OH 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball vs Iowa Wesleyan College Winter Haven, (Chain O' Lakes Park #1) 3:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball vs Hiram College Winter Haven, FL (DP-B) 10 a.m.
Softball vs Washington (MD) College Winter Haven, FL (DP-A) 12:15 p.m.
M Volleyball at Carthage College * Kenosha, WI 3 p.m.
W Lacrosse at College of Wooster Wooster, OH 5 p.m.
M Volleyball vs Kean College Kenosha, WI 5 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball vs Calvin College Winter Haven, FL (Pat Thomas Stadium) 10 a.m.
Baseball vs Calvin College Winter Haven, FL (Pat Thomas Stadium) 12:30 p.m.
M Volleyball at Loras College * Dubuque, IA 2 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Wilmington College Amelia, OH (Midland Field) 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball at Kenyon College Gambier, OH 3 p.m.
M Lacrosse at Wabash College Crawfordsville, IN 4 p.m.
W Lacrosse Xavier University Club (Laxin for Lauren) # Schueler Field 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball at Wilmington College Wilmington, OH 3:30 p.m.
Softball at Wilmington College Wilmington, OH 5:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Hanover College * Amelia, OH (Midland Field) TBA
M Volleyball Benedictine University * Harrington Center 5 p.m.
W Lacrosse Waynesburg University * Schueler Field 5 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Track at Transylvania University (Outdoor) Lexington, KY 10 a.m.
W Track at Transylvania University Invitational (Outdoor) Lexington, KY 10 a.m.
M Golf Mount St. Joseph University Invitational (First Round) North Bend, OH (Aston Oaks Golf Club) 11 a.m.
W Lacrosse Capital University Schueler Field Noon
Baseball Hanover College * Amelia, OH (Midland Field) Noon
M Lacrosse at La Roche College Pittsburgh, PA 1 p.m.
Softball Franklin College * Kinder Morgan Complex 1 p.m.
Softball Franklin College * Kinder Morgan Complex 3 p.m.
M Volleyball Dominican (IL) University * Harrington Center 3 p.m.
Baseball Hanover College * Amelia, OH (Midland Field) 3:30 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf Mount St. Joseph University Invitational (Second Round) North Bend, OH (Aston Oaks Golf Club) 8:30 a.m.
M Tennis Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology * Mount Tennis Courts Noon
W Lacrosse at Franklin College * Franklin, IN 1 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Earlham College * Cincinnati, OH (Xavier University) 3 p.m.
Softball at Otterbein University Westerville, OH 3:30 p.m.
M Tennis at Thomas More College Crestview Hills, KY 4 p.m.
Softball at Otterbein University Westerville, OH 5:30 p.m.
W Lacrosse Linfield College Schueler Field 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Lacrosse Muskingum University Schueler Field 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Softball Centre College Kinder Morgan Complex 4 p.m.
M Tennis Capital University Mount Tennis Courts 4 p.m.
Softball Centre College Kinder Morgan Complex 6 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Defiance College * Defiance, OH 4:15 p.m.
M Volleyball Lakeland (WI) College * Harrington Center 7 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
M Golf at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Invitational (First Round) Terre Haute, IN (Hulman Links Golf Course) TBA
W Track at Hanover College Invitational (Outdoor) Hanover, IN 11 a.m.
M Track at Hanover College Invitational (Outdoor) Hanover, IN 11 a.m.
M Tennis Defiance College * Mount Tennis Courts Noon
Baseball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH Noon
W Lacrosse at Washington & Jefferson College * Washington, PA 1 p.m.
M Lacrosse St. Vincent College * Schueler Field 1 p.m.
Softball at Anderson University * Anderson, IN 1 p.m.
Softball at Anderson University * Anderson, IN 3 p.m.
Baseball at Defiance College * Defiance, OH 3 p.m.
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
W Golf at Hanover College Invitational (18 holes) Hanover, IN TBA
M Golf at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Invitational (Second Round) Terre Haute, IN (Hulman Links Golf Course) TBA
M Volleyball Milwaukee School of Engineering * Harrington Center Noon
Sport Opponent/Event Location Time/Result Links
Baseball Earlham College * Cincinnati, OH (Xavier University) 3 p.m.
Softball Berea College Kinder Morgan Complex 4 p.m.
Softball Berea College Kinder Morgan Complex 6 p.m.
# = Exhibition; * = Conference; Home Games Shaded; All game times are local time
  Heartland Athletic Conference NCAA Mount St. Joseph University MSJ Lions